535W 540W 545W 550W 560W Mono Solar Panel High Performance Monocrystalline PERC Solar Modules

Power Output Range: 535-560Wp
Solar Cell Number: 110 cells
Maximum System Voltage: 1500VDC
Dimension: 2384×1096×35mm
Weight: 29kg
Frame: Anodized Aluminium Alloy
High Conversion Efficiency: High efficiency mono PERC cells, high module conversion efficiency 21.4%.
Optimized Space and Installation: PERC cells capture more light to generate more electricity, result in fewer installations per panel on your rooftop.
Reliable and Durable: Waterproof ≥ IP65, corrosion-resistant aluminum frame, IP68 rated junction box.
High Tolerance: Half-Cell tech improves shade tolerance and performs excellently in low light situations.
Rugged Design: Withstand high winds (2400Pa), hail and snow load (5400Pa).
Proven Durable Quality: 12-year workmanship warranty. 25 years linear power warranty. 0.55% annual degradation over 25 years.

Send Inquiry Now

Features

Powercell Monocrystalline Solar Panel features substantial conversion efficiency and immense power output. It is equipped with exceptionally efficient (PERC) monocrystalline silicon solar cells, maximizing power output while minimizing installation space and system equipment costs, primarily used for larger-sized solar PV arrays, solar power plants, residential and commercial applications.

535-560Wp
Power Output Range

110 CELL           
Monocrystalline                

21.4% 
Maximum Efficiency  

2% 
First Year Power Degradation            
 
NDS and MBB technologies, enhancing the reliability and durability
 
Perfectly compatible with mainstream optimizer and rapid shutdown devices
 
Optimal module size and module weight for residential rooftops
1500VDC
Module Maximum System Voltage
 
2384×1096×35mm
Module Dimensions
 
0.55%
Annual Degradation
 
Cut-cell encapsulation and optimized circuit design, improving 10% module power output
 
Lower BOS cost and LCOE
 

Application

Specifications

Mechanical Data

Solar cellsMonocrystalline
Cell configuration110 cells (5×11 + 5×11)
GlassHigh Transmission, Low Iron, Tempered ARC Glass
SubstrateWhite Back-sheet
FrameAnodized Aluminium Alloy, Silver Color
J-BoxPotted, IP68, 1500VDC, 3 Schottky bypass diodes
Cables4.0mm² , Positive (+) 350mm, Negative (-) 230mm (Connector Included ) or customized length
ConnectorRisen Twinsel PV-SY02, IP68
Dimensions2384×1096×35 mm
Weight29 kg
Packaging dimensions2395×1120×1235 mm
Packaging31pcs per pallet / 124pcs per 20'GP / 620pcs per 40'HQ

Electrical  Data(STC)

ModelRSM110-8-535MRSM110-8-540MRSM110-8-545MRSM110-8-550MRSM110-8-555MRSM110-8-560M
Maximum Power (Pmax/W)535540545550555560
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)37.5837.7838.0238.2438.4638.68
Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)18.1318.1818.2318.2818.3318.38
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmp/V)31.2631.4631.6631.8632.0632.26
Maximum Power Current (Imp/A)17.1217.1717.2217.2717.3217.37
Module Efficiency (%)20.520.720.921.021.221.4

FAQ

In most cases, it is normal for a solar panel to not be able to provide its full nominal power. Factors affecting the performance of solar panels: peak sun hours, sunlight angle, operating temperature, installation angle, panel shading, adjacent buildings etc.

The ideal conditions: Test in the noon, under a clear sky, panels should be at 25 degrees tilted towards the sun, and the battery is at a low state/less than 40% SOC. Disconnect the solar panel from any other loads, using a multimeter to test the panel’s current and voltage.

Solar panels are generally tested at about 77°F/25°C and are rated to perform at peak efficiency between 59°F/15°C and 95°F/35°C. Temperature going up or down will change the efficiency of the panels. For example, if the temperature coefficient of power is -0.5%, then the panel maximum power will be reduced by 0.5% for every 50°F/10°C rise.

There are mounting holes on the panel frame for easy installation using a variety of brackets. Most compatible with Newpowa’s Z-mount, tilt-adjustable mount, and pole/wall mount, making panel mounting suitable for a variety of applications.

Though mixing different solar panels is not recommended, the mismatch can be achievable as long as each panel’s electrical parameters (voltage, current, wattage) are carefully considered.

Related Products

395W – 420W Mono Solar Panel